skip to main content
2022-2023 School Year
Once you click on a staff member’s name, your e-mail program should start up with the e-mail address already entered into the “to:” field.
 
 
Transitional-Kindergarten
Ms. Hang – Track D
 
Kindergarten
Ms. Clouse – Track A
Mrs. Hemena – Track A
Ms. Lewis – Track B
Mrs. Pate – Track C
Mrs. Prater – Track D
 
First Grade
Ms. Biundo – Track B
Mrs. Coffey – Track A
Ms. Owens – Track D
Mrs. Payne – Track A
Ms. Smith – Track D
Ms. Tract – Track C
 
Second Grade
Mr. Axtman – Track D
Mrs. Budzinski-Stauffer – Track A
Ms. Dill – Track C
Mrs. Grossi – Track D
Ms. Lee – Track B
Mrs. Watters – Track A
 
Third Grade
Mrs. Bjorklund – Track D
Mrs. McCormick – Track C
Ms. Ng – Track A
Mr.  Quesinberry – Track A
Mr. Spotts – Track B
 
Fourth Grade
Mrs. Behr / Mrs. McLaughlin – Track A
Ms. Klaver – Track B
Mrs. Ng – Track D
Ms. Shaw – Track C
 
Fifth Grade
Ms. Chorley – Track C
Mrs. Courtoy/ Mrs. Quintero – Track A
Ms. Wagner – Track B
Mr. Zavada – Track D
 
Fifth/Sixth Grade Combo
Mr.  Henderson – Track A
 
Sixth Grade
Mr. Anderson – Track B
Ms. Knorr – Track A
Mrs. Painter – Track D
Ms. Pon – Track C
Ms. Topete – Track D
 
Resource Staff 
Mrs. Ali - Learning Center
Ms. Annie – Paraeducator
Mrs. Boyer - ELD Coach
Ms. Christopherson – PBIS Coach
Ms. Coloma – Nurse
Mr. Coronado – Subject Matter Teacher
Ms. Freeman / Ms. Bratton– Computer Resource  – Link to Computer Lab Website
Mr. Guyer – ELD Coach
Mrs. Hernandez – Psychologist
Ms. Jaq – Librarian
Ms. Jaravata - Instructional Coach
Mr. Jones – Subject Matter Teacher
Ms. Jordan – Mental Health Therapist, G.E.
Mrs. Kawamura – Learning Center
Ms. Lu – Academic Intervention Teacher
Ms. Mejia – Bilingual Teaching Associate
Ms. Melisa – Speech Therapist
Ms. Mullikin – Academic Intervention Teacher
Mrs. Stewart – Learning Center
Ms. Threadgill – Inclusive Education Specialist
Mrs. Thomas - Counselor
Mrs. Torrento – Paraeducator
Mrs. Trujillo – Paraeducator
Ms. Xiong – ASES Coordinator
 
Food Service Staff
Ms. Raya – Food and Nutrition Services Lead
Ms. Sin – Food and Nutrition Server
 
Custodial Staff
Mr. Campos – Custodian
Mr. Smart – Custodian Lead
Mr. Tristao De Carvalho – Custodian
 
Campus Supervisors
Mrs. Dominique – Campus Supervisor
Ms. Jay – Campus Supervisor
Mr. Manny - Campus Supervisor
Mr. Mark - Campus Supervisor
Mrs. Norma – Campus Supervisor